Dr. Jason S. Berman
Last updated: Jan 25, 2022

Dr. Jason S. Berman

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 14 years
  • Graduation year: 2007
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1427294115

Dr. Jason S. Berman PH.D

Clinical Psychologist

He is located at 1721 West Plano Parkway Suite 107 in Plano, TX 75075. Can help patients with the following: Anger Management, Career Counseling, Infidelity, Obesity, Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD), Self-Esteem. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1427294115. Appointment can be made via the phone number (214) 929-9244. He is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Jason S. Berman, being an clinical psychologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Jason S. Berman.

  • Amnesia
  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Autism
  • Bipolar Disorder
  • Career Counseling
  • Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Dyslexia
  • EMDR
  • Eating Disorder
  • Emotional Eating
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Guilt and Shame
  • Infertility
  • Infidelity
  • Isolation
  • Life Coaching
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Mental Illness
  • Obesity
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Receptive Language Disorders
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD)
  • Self-Esteem
  • Self-Harming
  • Separation Anxiety Disorder
  • Sleep Disorders
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Procedures Performed by Dr. Jason S. Berman

ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plan networks

Insurers selling ACA Marketplace (HealthCare.gov) plans list Dr. Jason S. Berman as in-network for the following 2026 plans.

Health plans

Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Texas

Network data as of Jun 7, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 25 plans from Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Texas
Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Texas plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Blue Advantage Bronze HMO℠ 204 (27 plan variants) HMO · Expanded Bronze Blue Advantage HMO Accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Bronze HMO℠ 301 (14 plan variants) HMO · Bronze Blue Advantage HMO Accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Bronze HMO℠ Standard (27 plan variants) HMO · Expanded Bronze Blue Advantage HMO Accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Gold HMO℠ 206 (27 plan variants) HMO · Gold Blue Advantage HMO Accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Gold HMO℠ 603 (14 plan variants) HMO · Gold Blue Advantage HMO Accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Gold HMO℠ Standard (27 plan variants) HMO · Gold Blue Advantage HMO Accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Plus Bronze℠ 303 (27 plan variants) POS · Expanded Bronze Blue Advantage HMO Accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Plus Bronze℠ 305 (27 plan variants) POS · Bronze Blue Advantage HMO Accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Plus Bronze℠ Standard (27 plan variants) POS · Expanded Bronze Blue Advantage HMO Accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Plus Gold℠ 203 (27 plan variants) POS · Gold Blue Advantage HMO Accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Plus Gold℠ 803 (27 plan variants) POS · Gold Blue Advantage HMO Accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Plus Gold℠ Standard (27 plan variants) POS · Gold Blue Advantage HMO Accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Plus Silver℠ 202 (27 plan variants) POS · Silver Blue Advantage HMO Accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Plus Silver℠ 605 (27 plan variants) POS · Silver Blue Advantage HMO Accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Plus Silver℠ Standard (27 plan variants) POS · Silver Blue Advantage HMO Accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Security HMO℠ 200 (27 plan variants) HMO · Catastrophic Blue Advantage HMO Accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Silver HMO℠ 205 (27 plan variants) HMO · Silver Blue Advantage HMO Accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Silver HMO℠ 801 (14 plan variants) HMO · Silver Blue Advantage HMO Accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Silver HMO℠ Standard (27 plan variants) HMO · Silver Blue Advantage HMO Accepting new patients
MyBlue Health Bronze℠ 402 (13 plan variants) HMO · Expanded Bronze Myblue Health Accepting new patients
MyBlue Health Bronze℠ Standard (11 plan variants) HMO · Expanded Bronze Myblue Health Accepting new patients
MyBlue Health Gold℠ 403 (13 plan variants) HMO · Gold Myblue Health Accepting new patients
MyBlue Health Gold℠ Standard (11 plan variants) HMO · Gold Myblue Health Accepting new patients
MyBlue Health Silver℠ 405 (13 plan variants) HMO · Silver Myblue Health Accepting new patients
MyBlue Health Silver℠ Standard (11 plan variants) HMO · Silver Myblue Health Accepting new patients

This covers ACA Marketplace plans only, as reported by each insurer. It does not include employer, Medicare Advantage, or state-run exchange plans, and a plan missing from this list does not mean Dr. Jason S. Berman is out of network. Insurer directories can be out of date, so always confirm with the insurer and the office before your visit.

Insurance information looks wrong? Let us know

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Jason S. Berman is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Clinical Psychologist .

Bills through: Jason S Berman Phd Pllc

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Studies

Graduated in 2007

Additional Specialities

  • Psychologist

Affiliated practices

Jason S Berman PhD
12830 Hillcrest Road
Dallas, 75230 TX
(214) 929-9244

Looking for more Clinical Psychologists?

Out of the 17 clinical psychologists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Sylvia Gearing
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite B 2415 Coit Road Plano, 75075, TX
Dr. Milton Leroy Gearing
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite B 2415 Coit Road Plano, 75075, TX
Dr. Amber Dawn Foreman
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 204 3900 American Drive Plano, 75075, TX
Dr. Katrina Belen
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1404 Gables Court Plano, 75075, TX
Dr. Grace P. Davidson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 315 1700 Alma Drive Plano, 75075, TX
Dr. Christy (catherine) Matthews Stammen
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 205 1700 Alma Drive Plano, 75075, TX
Dr. Kevin Kavanaugh Steede
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2820 Meadowbrook Drive Plano, 75075, TX
Dr. Murriel A. Schulte
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite C 2419 Coit Road Plano, 75075, TX
Dr. Barbara Ann Groussman
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite C 2325 Coit Road Plano, 75075, TX
Dr. Gary Alan Grossman
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1700 1700 Coit Road Plano, 75075, TX

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Jason S. Berman accept patients with Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Texas?

Yes, Dr. Jason S. Berman is listed in-network for Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Texas through the ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov). See the Marketplace plans section for details.

Where can you meet with Dr. Jason S. Berman?

Dr. Jason S. Berman's office is located at 1721 West Plano Parkway Suite 107 in Plano, TX 75075.

Does Dr. Jason S. Berman have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Jason S. Berman is affiliated with Jason S Berman PhD.

What conditions does Dr. Jason S. Berman treat?

Dr. Jason S. Berman provides treatment for Anger Management, Career Counseling, Infidelity, Obesity, Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD), Self-Esteem. For the full list see this list.